in the Matter of the Estate of Elwin Ross Standefer , 530 S.W.3d 160 ( 2015 )
[…] introduced it into evidence at the hearing. We previously concluded there was
    sufficient evidence from which the factfinder could have found that the original
    will was fraudulently destroyed and not revoked, which explained its
    nonproduction. See 
    Turner, 265 S.W.3d at 715
    ; see also 
    Perez, 324 S.W.3d at 261
    –62; 
    Caples, 683 S.W.2d at 742
    –43. We hold the evidence was legally and
    factually sufficient to show that Randy could not by any reasonable diligence
    produce the will. We overrule Appellant’s challenge under Section 256.156(b)(1).
    D. Fourth Challenge: Credible Testimony Proved the Contents of the
    Will
    Appellant argues that the evidence failed to meet the requirement of
    Section 256.156(b)(2) that “the contents of the will must be substantially proved by
    the testimony of a credible witness who has read either the original or a copy of the
    will, has heard the will read, or can identify a copy of the will.”              EST.
    § 256.156(b)(2). While it is unnecessary to establish all of the provisions of an
    alleged lost will literally or verbatim, it is, however, necessary to establish its
    material contents to some degree of certainty. 
    Garton, 190 S.W.3d at 145
    (citing