I. BACKGROUND
[…] Tex. Bus. & Com.Code Ann. § 27.01(d); 1991 Land Fund II v. Ramur, Inc., No. 05-98-00074-CV, 2001 WL 92696, at *6 (Tex.App.-Dallas Feb. 5, 2001, no pet.) (not designated for publication). Cawley raised no-evidence grounds attacking every element of § 27.01(a) statutory fraud and also attacking the second and third elements of § 27.01(d) statutory fraud.On appeal, appellants limit their arguments to the second and third elements of § 27.01(d) statutory fraud only, and they fail to address the Cawley appel-lees’ no-evidence challenge to the threshold element, that the fraud occurred “in a transaction involving real estate or stock in a corporation or joint stock company.” Tex. Bus. & Com.Code Ann. § 27.01(a).
5 Because appellants do not challenge every ground on which the no-evidence summary judgment could have been granted on their statutory-fraud claims, we must affirm the judgment as to those claims. See Jarvis v.