See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE 17 Temple remains free, of course, to challenge the merits of the Firm’s claims through any available means at his disposal, including, but not limited to, summary judgment and trial. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 27.011(a) (Chapter 27 “does not abrogate or lessen any other defense, remedy, immunity, or privilege available under other constitutional, statutory, case, or common law or rule provisions.”) –18– § 27.009(a)(1) (“if the court orders dismissal of a legal action under [Chapter 27] the court “shall award to the moving party court costs and reasonable attorney’s fees incurred in defending against the legal action”); Sullivan v. Abraham,
488 S.W.3d 294, 299 (Tex. 2016) (concluding TCPA requires an award of reasonable attorney’s fees to a successful movant).18 Under the circumstances, we need not reach Temple’s first, third, and fifth issues.