2020 WL 6788714, at *6; Callison,
2019 WL 3022548, at *5. 15 But see TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 27.010(b), (c). Section 27.010(b) lists three types of matters to which the TCPA does apply, “[n]otwithstanding the provisions of sections 27.010(a)(2), (7), or (12),” see id. § 27.010(b), and section 27.010(c) lists certain matters to which the TCPA does apply. Sections 27.010(b) and (c) are not at issue here. –14– Section 27.010(a)(3) provides that Chapter 27 “does not apply to . . . a legal action seeking recovery for bodily injury, wrongful death, or survival or to statements made regarding that legal action.” See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 27.010(a)(3) (emphasis added).