in the Interest of H.B.R., a Child ( 2022 )
[…] Rubio, for imaging and inspection. In October 2018, the trial court issued an order
    1
    Writing this opinion presents an unusual problem because salient parts of the record are under a
    sealing order that we must respect. Kartsotis v. Bloch, 
    503 S.W.3d 506
    , 510 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2016, pet.
    denied). However, we also must hand down a public opinion explaining our decisions based on the record.
    See TEX. R. APP. P. 47.1, 47.3 (all opinions are open to the public and must be made available to public
    reporting services); TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 552.022(a)(12) (“final opinions, including concurring and
    dissenting opinions, and orders issued in the adjudication of cases” are “public information”). Accordingly,
    we have made efforts to preserve the confidentiality of the information and avoided references to as much
    information as possible that is part of the sealed record. See Masterguard, L.P. v. Eco Techs. Int’l LLC, 
    441 S.W.3d 367
    , 371 (Tex.