of the Transportation Code, which states: (a) Except as provided by Subsection (b), the operator of a vehicle involved in an accident resulting only in damage to a vehicle that is driven or attended by a person shall: (1) immediately stop the vehicle at the scene of the accident or as close as possible to the scene of the accident without obstructing traffic more than is necessary; (2) immediately return to the scene of the accident if the vehicle is not stopped at the scene of the accident; and (3) remain at the scene of the accident until the operator complies with the requirements of Section 550.023. TEX. TRANSP. CODE ANN. § 550.022(a)(1)–(3). Section 550.023 requires a person involved in a vehicle collision to: (1) give the operator’s name and address, the registration number of the vehicle the operator was driving, and the name of the operator’s motor vehicle 5 This argument receives expansive treatment in the portion of appellant’s brief concerning the pole, but instead of repeating that argument in the section of the brief concerning the truck, appellant merely states, “Due process places . . . limits on the restitution a trial court may order: . . .