See Tex. Penal Code § 43.26; U.S. Const. amend. I; Tex. Const. art. I, § 8. We affirm. Background Penal Code section 43.26 is entitled “Possession or Promotion of Child Pornography.” Under subsection 43.26(e), a person commits an offense if: (1) the person knowingly or intentionally promotes or possesses with intent to promote material described by Subsection (a)(1); and (2) the person knows that the material depicts the child as described by Subsection (a)(1). Tex. Penal Code § 43.26(e). The material described in subsection (a)(1) is “visual material that visually depicts a child younger than 18 years of age at the time the image of the child was made who is engaging in sexual conduct, including a child who engages in sexual conduct as a victim of an offense under Section 20A.02(a)(5), (6), (7), or (8).” Id. § 43.26(a)(1). To “promote” the described material includes its manufacture. Id. § 43.25(5) (defining “promote”). A Harris County grand jury indicted appellant on one count of promotion of child pornography in violation of section 43.26(e).