in the Interest of L.A.F., a Child ( 2022 )
[…] , 854 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.]
    2012, no pet.).
    A trial court does not abuse its discretion when some evidence of a
    substantive and probative character supports its order. When, as in the
    present case, the trial court does not file findings of fact and
    conclusions of law, we imply the trial court made all findings
    necessary to support its judgment and will uphold those findings if
    supported by sufficient evidence.
    
    Id.
     (internal citations omitted).
    Regarding the admissibility of evidence in UIFSA suits, Texas Family Code
    § 159.316(b) states:
    (b)   An affidavit, a document substantially complying with federally
    mandated forms, or a document incorporated by reference in an
    affidavit or document, that would not be excluded under the
    hearsay rule if given in person, is admissible in evidence if
    given under penalty of perjury by a party or witness residing
    outside this state.
    
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 159.316
    (b); see Atty. Gen. v. Litten, 
    999 S.W.2d 74
    , 78
    (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 1999, no pet.) (observing that the purpose of the
    statute is to “eliminate as many potential hearsay problems as possible in interstate