In O’Bannon v. State,
435 S.W.3d 378, 380 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2014, no pet.), the appellate court refused to disturb a witness fee of $110.00, even though the record supported a greater fee of $165.00 because eleven witnesses were summoned three times. 28 Under Article 26.05(g) of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, a trial court has the authority to order the reimbursement of a court-appointed attorney’s fees only if “the judge determines that a defendant has financial resources that enable the defendant to offset in part or in whole the costs of the legal services provided . . . including any expenses and costs.” TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 26.05(g) (Supp.).