In reviewing a disposit
[…] -
OPINION
TERRY McCALL, Justice. This is an appeal from a judgment adjudicating a juvenile of delinquent conduct. Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 51.03 (Vernon Supp. 2006) defines delinquent conduct as “conduct, other than a traffic offense, that violates a penal law of this state or of the United States punishable by imprisonment or by confinement in jail.” The jury found that T.E.G. engaged in delinquent conduct by causing bodily injury to Joe Limón on September 21, 2004, and by causing injury to a child, Bay Wilson, on September 1, 2005. Tex. Pen.Code Ann. § 22.01 (Vernon Supp.2006).