in the Interest of I.D., a Child ( 2022 )
[…] , at *3 (Tex. App.—Austin
    Apr. 4, 2017, no pet.) (mem. op.) (finding mother did not have standing to challenge termination
    of father’s parental rights); In re D.C., 
    128 S.W.3d 707
    , 713 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2004, no
    pet.) (finding mother did not have standing to challenge termination of unknown father’s parental
    rights).
    6
    In its final order, the trial court gave the Youngs, as sole managing conservators, the
    exclusive right to represent I.D. in legal actions and to make other legal decisions for the child.
    See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 153.371(8) (Supp.) (listing rights of nonparent appointed as sole
    managing conservator to include “right to represent the child in legal action and to make other
    decisions of substantial legal significance concerning the child”). Neither D.E. nor the Youngs,
    on behalf of I.D., have appealed the trial court’s judgment. Nor has Mother explained how the
    termination of D.E.’s rights affected or injured her own.
    Because Mother lacks standing to challenge the termination of D.E.’s parental rights, we