in the Matter of the Marriage of Erin Samantha Hunter and Jeremy Mark Hunter and in the Interest of M.S.H., E.P.H. and N.R.H. ( 2022 )
[…] evidence presented at trial, the trial court made a reasonable decision. In
    the Interest of S.T., 
    508 S.W.3d 482
    , 489 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2015, no
    pet.).
    In re Marriage of Durham, No. 10-19-00199-CV, 
    2021 WL 837348
    , at *3 (Tex. App.—Waco
    Mar. 3, 2021, no pet.) (mem. op.).
    Issues One, Two, Four, Five, and Six
    These issues relate to sufficiency of the evidence in the division of community
    assets and debts, the imposition of spousal maintenance, and the amount awarded in
    child support.
    AUTHORITY
    Section 7.001 of the Family Code provides: “In a decree of divorce or annulment,
    the court shall order a division of the estate of the parties in a manner that the court
    deems just and right, having due regard for the rights of each party and any children of
    the marriage.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 7.001.
    In determining whether the division of the community estate is equitable,
    the trial court may consider the following non-exclusive factors: (1) the
    spouses' capacities and abilities; (2) benefits that the party not at fault