493 S.W.3d 583, 605 n.50, 614 n.85 (Tex. Crim. App. 2016). 04-21-00185-CR, 04-21-00186-CR evidence is legally and factually insufficient: (
[…] Alfaro-Jimenez, 577 S.W.3d at 243–44. Accordingly, Trevino’s second issue is overruled. -7- 04-21-00185-CR, 04-21-00186-CR B. Usable Quantity of Marihuana In her third issue, Trevino argues the evidence is insufficient to show the quantity of marihuana in Trevino’s possession was a usable amount. “[A] person commits an offense if the person knowingly or intentionally possesses a usable quantity of marihuana.” TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 481.121(a). The offense is “a Class B misdemeanor if the amount of marihuana possessed is two ounces or less.” Id. § 481.121(b)(1). “What is a ‘usable quantity’ is not statutorily defined, but the Texas Court of Criminal Appeals has stated that for mari[h]uana to be a ‘usable amount,’ there must be ‘an amount sufficient to be applied to the use commonly made thereof.’” Smith v. State,