in the Interest of S. A. & P. A., Children ( 2022 )
[…] provide the parents toward meeting the goal, (8) state any specific skills or knowledge the parents
    must acquire or learn, as well as any required behavioral changes, (9) state the actions the parents
    must take to ensure that the children attend school or improve academic compliance, (10) state the
    name of the person with the Department that the parents may contact for information, “if other
    than the person preparing the plan[,]” and (11) “prescribe any other term or condition that the
    [D]epartment determines to be necessary to the service plan’s success.” Id. § 263.102(a). The
    Department “must write the service plan in a manner that is clear and understandable to the parent
    in order to facilitate the parent’s ability to follow the requirements of the service plan.” Id.
    § 263.102(d)
    The status hearing order provides, in pertinent part, that “except as specifically modified
    by this order or any subsequent order, the plan of service for the parents, filed with the Court on