in the Interest of S. A. & P. A., Children ( 2022 )
[…] In re S.K.S., No. 06-
    11-00014-CV, 
    2011 WL 2462030
    , at *2 (Tex. App.—Texarkana June 21, 2011, no pet.) (mem.
    op.) (citing TEX. R. APP. P. 33.1). “Due process and other alleged constitutional violations also
    must be raised in the trial court for them to be preserved for appellate review.” 
    Id.
     Because the
    10
    due process issue was not raised in the trial court, we conclude that it was not preserved for our
    review. See 
    id.
    Even if the issue were preserved, J.A. would not prevail. Section 263.102 of the Texas
    Family Code sets forth the requirements for a valid service plan. TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.102
    (West 2019). Section 263.102 requires that the service plan must (1) be specific, (2) “in writing in
    a language that the parents understand, or made otherwise available[,]” (3) be prepared by the
    Department in conference with the parents, (4) state appropriate deadlines, (5) “specify the primary
    permanency goal and at least one alternative permanency goal[,]” (6) state the steps that are