Jimie Dianne Owsley v. Brian Leon Owsley ( 2022 )
[…] the allotted time as set out in the divorce decree. We conclude that based on the record
    before us, the “condition” set forth the in the divorce decree to trigger the obligation to sell
    the property was satisfied. Accordingly, we overrule appellant’s second issue.
    IV.    APPELLANT’S THIRD ISSUE
    By her third issue, appellant again complains about the order compelling the sale
    of the Las Vegas property. Appellant argues that the trial court erred pursuant to Texas
    Family Code § 9.008(d) because the trial court failed to “provide a reasonable time for
    6
    compliance before enforcing a clarifying order by contempt or in another manner.”
    Specifically, appellant argues that “the Trial Court ordered the [Las Vegas] property sold
    without allowing [her] a reasonable time after the Order to refinance the house in her sole
    name.” Appellant, baldly states that it was “error” for the trial court to order “a sale of the