Olivares, Santiago Meliton ( 2015 )
[…] see, Applicant's 11.07 has not been "speedy and effectual." 
    Id., either due
    to
    oversight, misplacement, or sheer neglect. Applicant PRAYS thi's Honorable court
    will expedite and resolve this issue in an expedient manner.
    CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE
    ~
    ~--······.
    I hereby certify that on this          /   T        day of   Autfvsf-
    <.
    , 2014. .
    v .................
    I
    Was placed in the Darrington Prison mailing system, and forwarded
    to saidId., ,:ei-ther due 
    to oversight, misplacement,
    or sheer neglect.
    Second: Art. 11.04 Tex. Code Crim. Proc. states;("Every provi-
    sion relating to the writ of habeas corpus shall be most favorably
    construed in order to give effect to the remedy, and protect the
    rights of the person seeking relief under it."); See Ex parte Kerr,
    
    64 S.W.3d 414
    , 419 (CCA.2002)C"The purpose of the writ of habeas
    corpus is to obtain a speedy and effective adjudication of a per-
    .~-------------- ---``~-   --   ~-
    --------