Appellees’ Br. at 28. While Appellees again cite no case law for this proposition, the reality is that Appellees undertook the obligation to pay such fees and assessments upon purchasing a lot while in Hill County, not upon any actions undertaken in Hidalgo County. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 15.006 (“A court shall determine the venue of a suit based on the facts existing at the time the cause of action that is the basis of the suit accrued.”); see also In re Socorro,