Defendant requested a hearing to contest enforcement of the registered order. 10. On April3, 2014, Plaintiff filed a Petition to Enforce the Order. Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law 52 11. Plaintiff has incurred reasonable and necessary attorney fees of $2,600 to collect her share of the retirement and court costs. 12. Plaintiffs share of the retirement account is $48,757.60 based on the formula in the Decree [112 times (Feb 1979 to June 1, 1987 i.e. 8 years 3 months) divided by 25 years with the Company (300 months). Conclusions of Law: 1. Family Code Section 9.003(b) provides: A suit to enforce the division of future property not in existence at the time of the original decree must be filed before the second anniversary of the date the right to the property matures or accrues or the decree becomes final, whichever date is later, or the suit is barred. 2. The earliest Plaintiff learned about the retirement distribution to Defendant was after August 2012. 3. The Statute of Limitations began to run after August 2012. 4. Suit to enforce the future right was filed April2014, within 2 years of Plaintiffs discovery of the distribution. ' 5. Laches is