in the Interest of M.L.R.S., a Child ( 2022 )
[…] under Section 153.433.
    
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.432
    (c). But section 153.432 applies to a grandparent’s
    suit requesting possession of or access to a grandchild — not to a suit seeking a
    conservatorship. See 
    id.
     § 153.432(a) (“A biological or adoptive grandparent may
    request possession of or access to a grandchild by filing . . . .”) (emphasis added).
    Here, Great-Grandmother’s amended petition included a conservatorship claim, the
    standing for which can be maintained according to the standards set by section
    102.004. See id. § 102.004(a) (“a grandparent, or another relative of the child
    related within the third degree by consanguinity, may file an original suit
    requesting managing conservatorship if there is satisfactory proof to the court that
    . . . .”) (emphasis added); see also, e.g., In re M.B., No. 09-19-00247-CV, 2019
    
    6 WL 4865197
    , at *5 (Tex. App.—Beaumont Oct. 3, 2019, no pet.) (mem. op.)
    (holding that “section 153.432 of the Texas Family Code does not apply to