in the Interest of L.C.L, a Minor Child , 396 S.W.3d 712 ( 2013 )
[…] the trial court (I) finds that awarding the parent access to the child would not endanger the
    child’s physical health or cmotional welfare and would be in the best interest of the child and (2)
    renders a possession order that is designed to protect the safety and well-being of the child and
    any other person who has been a victim of family violence committed by the parent. Tix. FAM.
    CODE ANN. * 353.004(d). That order may require that the periods of access be continuously
    supervised by an entity or person chosen by the court.                TEX. FAM. CODE ANN.          §
    153.004(dX2)(A). It is a “rebuttable presumption that it is not in the best interest of a child for a
    parent to have unsupervised visitation with the child if credible evidence is presented of a history
    or pattern of [physical abusc] by that parent directed against the other parent.” Ux. FAM. CODE
    ANN. * 153.004(e).
    2. ApplicatIon of the Law to the Pacts
    The trial court ordered that all periods of M.L.’s possession of L.C.L., except holidays
    and the child’s birthday, shall be supervised at Hannah’s House Supervised Visitation and