For example: •section 58.003(g)(1) provides that on entry of a sealing order, “all law enforcement, prosecuting attorney, clerk of court, and juvenile court records ordered sealed shall be sent” timely to the court that issued the order.
Id. § 58.003(g)(1)(emphasis added). •section 58.003(m) provides in part that “[o]n request of the Department of Public Safety, a juvenile court shall reopen and allow the department to inspect the files and records of the juvenile court.”
Id. § 58.003(m)(emphasis added). •section 58.007(b) provides that “the records and files of a juvenile court, a clerk of court, a juvenile probation department, or a prosecuting attorney relating to a child who is a party to a proceeding under this title may be inspected or copied only by” various individuals or entities.
Id. § 58.007(b)(emphasis added). 11 •section 58.007(c) addresses “law enforcement records and files concerning a child.”