Id. § 58.007(b)(emphasis added). 11 •section 58.007(c) addresses “law enforcement records and files concerning a child.”
Id. § 58.007(c)(emphasis added). •section 58.007(g) permits a juvenile court that is in possession of the record of a defendant’s adjudication to provide the record to a prosecuting attorney.
Id. § 58.007(g).•section 58.007(i) addresses when a juvenile probation department may release information contained in its records without leave of the juvenile court.
Id. § 58.007(i).•section 58.0071(c) identifies who may authorize the destruction of physical records and files relating to a closed juvenile case: “a juvenile board in relation to the records and files in the possession of the juvenile probation department,” “the head of a law enforcement agency in relation to the records and files in the possession of the agency,” and “a prosecuting attorney in relation to the records and files in the possession of the prosecuting attorney’s office.”
Id. § 58.0071(c)(emphasis added).