Joyce McMillin Sturdivant v. State , 2014 Tex. App. LEXIS 3353 ( 2014 )
[…] appellant’s sentence, the trial court signed a written judgment. The judgment,
    which was entirely computer-generated, included $64,538.22 in court costs. The
    judgment included the following special finding:
    The Court finds that the defendant has financial resources that enable
    her to pay in whole the assessed costs. The Court assesses all court
    2
    The Texas Supreme Court transferred this appeal from the Court of Appeals for
    the Tenth District of Texas to this Court pursuant to its docket equalization
    powers. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 73.001 (Vernon 2013) (“The supreme
    court may order cases transferred from one court of appeals to another at any time
    that, in the opinion of the supreme court, there is good cause for the transfer.”).
    3
    appointed attorney’s fees, attorney pro tem fees, expert witness fees,
    and investigator’s fees as costs in this cause and Orders the defendant
    to pay the same.
    The trial court attached, and incorporated into the judgment, an order to withdraw