Bobby Joe Peyronel v. State ( 2014 )
[…] pay the following fees for services performed in the case by a peace officer . . .
    $50 for executing or processing an issued arrest warrant, capias, or capias pro fine
    . . . .”).
    17
    (6)     $25.00 district court records preservation fee; 8
    (7)     $20.00 jury conviction fee; 9
    (8)     $10.00 “taking one bond” fee; 10
    (9)     $10.00 in commitment fees; 11
    (10) $10.00 release fees; 12
    (11) $6.00 for support for the judiciary; 13
    (12) $5.00 for making an arrest without a warrant; 14
    7
    
    Id. art. 102.005(a)
    (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a county
    court, a county court at law, or a district court shall pay for the services of the
    clerk of the court a fee of $40.”).
    8
    
    Id. art. 102.005(f)
    (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a . . . district court
    shall pay a fee of $25 for records management and preservation services
    performed by the county as required by Chapter 203, Local Government Code.”).
    9
    
    Id. art. 102.004(a)
    (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted by a jury . . . in district
    court shall pay a jury fee of $20.”).
    10
    
    Id. art. 102.011(a)(2)
    (B)(5) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or misdemeanor