Bobby Joe Peyronel v. State ( 2014 )
[…] (12) $5.00 for making an arrest without a warrant; 14
    7
    
    Id. art. 102.005(a)
    (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a county
    court, a county court at law, or a district court shall pay for the services of the
    clerk of the court a fee of $40.”).
    8
    
    Id. art. 102.005(f)
    (“A defendant convicted of an offense in a . . . district court
    shall pay a fee of $25 for records management and preservation services
    performed by the county as required by Chapter 203, Local Government Code.”).
    9
    
    Id. art. 102.004(a)
    (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted by a jury . . . in district
    court shall pay a jury fee of $20.”).
    10
    
    Id. art. 102.011(a)(2)
    (B)(5) (“A defendant convicted of a felony or misdemeanor
    shall pay . . . $10 for taking and approving a bond and, if necessary, returning the
    bond to the courthouse . . . .”).
    11
    
    Id. art. 102.011(a)(2)