Bobby Joe Peyronel v. State ( 2014 )
[…] shall pay . . . $5 for summoning a jury, if a jury is summoned.”).
    16
    
    Id. art. 102.017(a)
    (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a felony offense
    in a district court shall pay a $5 security fee as a cost of court.”).
    17
    
    Id. art. 102.0045(a)
    (West Supp. 2013) (“A person convicted of any offense, other
    than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay
    as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $4 to be used to reimburse
    counties for the cost of juror services as provided by Section 61.0015, Government
    Code.”).
    18
    
    Id. art. 102.0169(a)
    (West Supp. 2013) (“A defendant convicted of a criminal
    offense in a . . . district court shall pay a $4 county and district court technology
    fee as a cost of court.”).
    19
    TEX. LOC. GOV’T. CODE ANN. § 133.107(a) (West Supp. 2013) (“A person
    convicted of any offense, other than an offense relating to a pedestrian or the
    parking of a motor vehicle, shall pay as a court cost, in addition to other costs, a fee