Hassan S. Hosseini v. State ( 2014 )
[…] enterprise;
    (4) Acts as a door attendant to regulate entry of customers or
    other persons into the premises of the enterprise; or
    (5) Supervises or manages other persons in the performance
    of any of the foregoing activities on the premises of the enterprise.
    
    Id. The ordinance
    sets out the punishment as follows: “(a) The violation of any
    provision of this article, including the doing of anything which is herein prohibited
    or declared to be unlawful . . . shall be punishable as provided by Section 243.010
    (b) of the Local Government Code. . . .” 
    Id. Finally, Texas
    Local Government §
    243.010 provides for enforcement; specifically, “… (b) A person commits an
    offense if the person violates a municipal or county regulation adopted under this
    chapter. An offense under this subsection is a Class A misdemeanor.” Tex. Loc.
    Gov’t Code § 243.001 (b) (West 2005).
    In determining sufficiency of the evidence, we consider all the evidence,
    both direct and circumstantial, and any reasonable inferences which can be drawn.
    See Clayton v. State, 
    235 S.W.3d 772
    , 778 (Tex. Crim. App. 2007).