• Affirmed as Modified and Opinion filed August 25, 2016.
[…] deliberately omitted transferees and assignees from the list. See 
    Lippincott, 462 S.W.3d at 509
    (“We presume the Legislature included each word in the statute for
    a purpose and that words not included were purposefully omitted.” (citing In re
    M.N., 
    262 S.W.3d 799
    , 802 (Tex. 2008))).
    Second, when the legislature intended an “indirect” transaction or payment
    to fall within the scope of one of the Act’s provisions, it expressly said so. See
    TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 141.004 (“No direct or indirect transfer of
    structured settlement payment rights shall be effective and no structured settlement
    obligor or annuity issuer shall be required to make any payment directly or
    indirectly to any transferee . . . unless the transfer has been approved in advance in
    a final court order . . .”). We presume that the legislature intentionally omitted any
    reference in section 141.005 to “indirect” division of periodic payments because
    the legislature did not intend to prohibit them. See Phila. Indem. Ins. Co. v. White,
    13
    
    490 S.W.3d 468