• Reversed and Rendered in part, Remanded in Part, Affirmed in Part, and
[…] required disclosure. See 
    id. § 552.302
    (West 2012). “[I]f the governmental body
    refuses to request an attorney general’s decision . . . or refuses to supply public
    information or information that the attorney general has determined is public
    information that is not excepted from disclosure,” then the requestor may seek
    mandamus relief to compel such body to make the information available. 
    Id. 18 The
    information about the HFC, HFF, and CCSI employees HMEPS requested
    essentially tracked the examples provided in article 6243h. See Tex. Rev. Civ. Stat. Ann. art.
    6243h, § 2(u) (“information relating to the hiring of employees, members’ service dates,
    compensation of members, members’ deaths, and terminations of employment”).
    27
    § 552.321(a).
    After HMEPS filed its mandamus suit, HMEPS and the City entered into a
    rule 11 agreement that states “to the extent the City of Houston possesses the
    information, the City of Houston will provide the information requested in [the two
    letters].”