In its findings of fact and conclusions of law, the trial court did not specifically mention any reconstitution of the community estate. Section 7.009 of the Family Code addresses the division of property when the factfinder has determined that a spouse has committed actual or constructive fraud on the community. FAM. § 7.009; see Schlueter v. Schlueter,
975 S.W.2d 584, 585 (Tex. 1998) (reasoning that a wronged spouse “has an adequate remedy for fraud on the community through the ‘just and right’ property division upon divorce”). Section 7.009(b) requires the trial court to “calculate the value by which the community estate was depleted as a result of the fraud on the community and calculate the amount of the reconstituted estate.” FAM. § 7.009(b)(1). “Reconstituted estate” is defined as “the total value of the community estate that would exist if an actual or constructive fraud on the community had not occurred.” Id. § 7.009(a). The trial court must then “divide the value of the reconstituted estate between the parties in a manner the court deems just and right.” Id. § 7.009(b)(2). The trial court may also grant any legal or equitable relief necessary to accomplish a just and right division. Id. § 7.009(c).