Ola Kathleen Parker, Independent of the Estate of J. Loyd Parker, III v. Michelle Elise Parker Jordan and Allison Renee Parker ( 2021 )
[…] See TEX.CIV.PRAC.&REM.CODE ANN. § 16.051 (“Every action for which there is no express limitations period, except an action for the recovery of real property, must be brought not later than four years after the day the cause of action accrues.”)[Emphasis added]; McClung, 430 S.W.2d at 181-82. II. Vested Remainder Interests Are Future Interests Requiring Express Language To Be Legally Conveyed.