in the Interest of E. O., a Child ( 2020 )
[…] fact [the child’s] father, triggered his right to require [the Department] to prove that he engaged in
    one of the types of conduct listed in Section 161.001(1) before his parental rights could be
    terminated.” 
    Id.
    Given that Alleged Father made no representations in the trial court or otherwise of record
    that he was E.O.’s father, that he admitted his paternity, or that he opposed termination of rights
    he may have to E.O., we hold that the trial court had legally and factually sufficient evidence to
    support its determination under subsection 161.002(b)(1) that appellant “[did] not respond by
    timely filing an admission of paternity or a counterclaim for paternity under Chapter 160” of the
    15
    Texas Family Code. See TEX.FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.002(b)(1); In re O.R.M., 559 S.W.3d at 743;
    Toliver, 
    217 S.W.3d at 105
    . Alleged Father’s Issue One is overruled.
    B.
    Mother’s Appeal