It is also true that appellant was taken before a magistrate “roughly 75 hours” after she was first arrested. However, the record demonstrates that appellant was not in custody for the misdemeanor offense for which she was arrested throughout that seventy-five-hour period. The record demonstrates that appellant was arrested for the felony offense of abandoning a child when Detective Dailey informed her at 8:48 the morning of September 11th that she was going to be charged with child abandonment and she was already not free to leave. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 15.22 (explaining that person is arrested when he or she “has been actually placed under restraint or taken into custody”); see also Tex. Penal Code § 22.041(d)(2) (establishing that offense of abandoning child is third-degree felony “if the actor abandoned the child without intent to return for the child”). The record further demonstrates that appellant was formally arrested by Lieutenant Thomas at approximately 9:22 the night of September 11th for the felony offense of abandoning a child.