IN RE THE COMMITMENT OF KEVIN JOE MUMFORD
[…] id. § 841.002(8)
    (defining “sexually
    violent offense”).
    A person is a repeat sexually violent offender if he has been convicted of more
    than one sexually violent offense and a sentence was imposed for at least one of the
    offenses.
    Id. § 841.003(b).
    –3–
    A behavioral abnormality is “a congenital or acquired condition that, by
    affecting a person’s emotional or volitional capacity, predisposes the person to
    commit a sexually violent offense, to the extent that the person becomes a menace
    to the health and safety of another person.”
    Id. § 841.002(2).
    A predatory act is “an act directed toward individuals, including family
    members, for the primary purpose of victimization.”
    Id. § 841.002(5).
    SUFFICIENCY OF THE EVIDENCE
    In his fourth issue, appellant contends the evidence is legally insufficient to
    support the jury’s finding that appellant has a behavioral abnormality that makes him
    likely to engage in a predatory act of sexual violence.