in the Interest of J.J. and T.J., Children ( 2020 )
[…] (5) the programs available to assist the person seeking custody in
    promoting the best interest of the children;
    (6) the plans for the children by the individuals or agency seeking
    custody;
    (7) the stability of the home or proposed placement;
    (8) acts or omissions of the parent that may indicate the existing parent-
    child relationship is not appropriate; and
    (9) any excuse for the parent’s acts or omissions.
    See Holley v. Adams, 
    544 S.W.2d 367
    , 371–72 (Tex. 1976); see also Tex. Fam. Code
    Ann. § 263.307(b) (listing factors to be considered in evaluating “whether the child’s
    parents are willing and able to provide the child with a safe environment”). A best-
    interest finding does not require proof of any unique set of factors, nor does it limit
    proof to any specific factors. See 
    Holley, 544 S.W.2d at 371
    –72.
    15
    In reviewing the legal and factual sufficiency of the evidence to support the