uncontroverted evidence that Kenneth Flowers made four informal payments toward the arrearages, totaling $5,000.00. The trial court made the following “rulings”: • No party filed a request for hearing to contest the validity or enforcement of the registered foreign order within 20 days after notice, per Section 159.605(b)(2) of the Texas Family Code; in that Kenneth Flowers filed an “Answer” on the 21st day after he was served with the Notice of Registration of Foreign Support Order, Motion to Confirm Support Arrearage and Suit for Modification of Support Order. 4 • Pursuant to [Family Code] Section 159.605(b)(3), “the failure to contest the validity or enforcement of the registered order in a timely manner will result in confirmation of the order and enforcement of the order and the alleged arrearages.” • It is, therefore, FOUND and CONFIRMED that Kenneth Flowers is in arrears in the amount of $142,615.30, as of May 14, 2018 (calculated as $147,615.30, less agreed credits in the amount of $5,000.00). • A Judgment is GRANTED against Kenneth Flowers and in favor of the Attorney General of Texas