386 U.S. 738,
[…] In re Schulman,
252 S.W.3d 403, 408–09 (Tex. Crim. App. 2008) (orig. proceeding). We have carefully reviewed the appellate record and counsel’s brief. Finding no reversible error, we agree with counsel that the appeals are without merit, and we affirm the trial court’s orders. See, e.g., In re K.C., No. 2-09-150-CV,
2010 WL 323532, at *1 (Tex. App.––Fort Worth Jan. 28, 2010, no pet.) (per curiam) (mem. op.). We also grant counsel’s motion to withdraw. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 51.101(e) (providing that counsel appointed for modification proceeding continues to represent the child until “the court rules on the motion or petition, the family retains an attorney, or a new attorney is appointed”); In re K.G., No. 02-15-00318-CV,
2016 WL 1714144, at *1 (Tex. App.––Fort Worth Apr. 28, 2016, no pet.) (mem. op.).1 Per Curiam Delivered: February 27, 2020 1 But cf. In re P.M.,