See Tex. R. App. P. 33.1(a);
Davis, 313 S.W.3d at 347;
Paredes, 129 S.W.3d at 535;
Briggs, 789 S.W.2d at 924. Accordingly, we overrule Oliver’s first issue. Prosecution Partially from Alabama In his second issue, Oliver contends that the district court committed fundamental error by “essentially mov[ing] the prosecution to Alabama for a time” by allowing Kelley and Freeman to testify from there instead of Belton, the county seat of Bell County, Texas. Article V, section 7 of the Texas Constitution provides in relevant part that “[t]he Court shall conduct its proceedings at the county seat of the county in which the case is pending, except as otherwise provided by law.” Tex. Const. art. V, § 7. Oliver did not raise this complaint at trial. However, unlike his first complaint, this complaint, although not raised at trial, is not subject to procedural default. See Stine v. State,
908 S.W.2d 429, 432 (Tex. Crim. App. 1995) (plurality op.)