See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.021(e), (f)(1) (noting that aggravated sexual assault of a child is a first- degree felony and that the minimum term of imprisonment is increased to twenty-five Machina v. State Page 19 years when the child victim is younger than six years old at the time the offense is committed); see also
id. § 12.32(West 2019) (providing that the punishment for a first- degree felony is imprisonment “for life or any term of not more than 99 years or less than 5 years”). Accordingly, we cannot say that the trial court abused its discretion by admitting the parking-lot evidence over Machina’s relevance and Rule 403 objections. See TEX. R. EVID. 403;
Gigliobianco, 210 S.W.3d at 641-42;
Allen, 108 S.W.3d at 284;
Jones, 944 S.W.2d at 653;