State,
559 S.W.3d 511, 515 (Tex. Crim. App. 2018). However, “the expectation of having the oral pronouncement match the written judgment applies only to sentencing issues, such as the term of confinement assessed and whether multiple sentences will be served concurrently or consecutively.” Ex parte Huskins,
176 S.W.3d 818, 820 (Tex. Crim. App. 2005). Although a deadly weapon finding “may impact a sentence,” it is not part of “a ‘sentence’” as contemplated by the legislature. State v. Ross,
953 S.W.2d 748, 751 (Tex. Crim. App. 1997); see Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 42.02 (defining sentence as “that part of the judgment . . . that orders that the punishment be carried into execution in the manner prescribed by law”). In other words, although “a deadly-weapon finding does affect a defendant’s eligibility for probation and parole, it does not alter the range of punishment to which the defendant is subject, or the number of years assessed.” Ex parte Huskins,