Although Mother and Father provided conflicting testimony and explanations, a reasonable factfinder could have resolved the dispute over whether Mother and Father continued to use methamphetamines in favor of the trial court’s finding. Because the trial court reasonably could have believed Mother and Father continued to use methamphetamines, the evidence shows Mother’s and Father’s use of drugs presented ongoing - 10 - 04-20-00371-CV emotional and physical dangers to the children. See TEX. PENAL CODE § 22.041(c-1)(1) (establishing a presumption “that a person engaged in conduct that places a child in imminent danger of death, bodily injury, or physical or mental impairment [by] possess[ing], or in any way introduc[ing] into the body of any person the controlled substance methamphetamine in the presence of the child”). The evidence also shows Mother and Father did not complete drug treatment, or other services on their plan, such as parenting courses. The evidence also shows the children improved in the maternal grandmother’s care, and were receiving therapy for their age-inappropriate sexual behavior.