Perry requests revision or reversal of the district court’s final order declaring him a vexatious litigant. The State acknowledges the untimeliness of its motion and the error of Perry’s designation as a vexatious litigant. Section 11.051 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code provides: In a litigation in this state, the defendant may, on or before the 90th day after the date the defendant files the original answer or makes a special appearance, move the court for an order: (1) determining that the plaintiff is a vexatious litigant; and (2) requiring the plaintiff to furnish security. Id. § 11.051; see Brown v. Texas State Bd. of Nurse Exam’rs, No. 03-05-00508-CV,
2007 Tex. App. LEXIS 8276, at *13 (Tex. App.—Austin Oct. 18, 2007, no pet.) (mem. op.)