Similarly, Perry failed to show that the district court erred by dismissing his wrongful-imprisonment claim. Perry filed suit against the State for compensatory damages under section 103.001 of the Civil Practice and Remedies Code seeking “a damages hearing for unlawful confinement of 28 years and continuing injuries.” Subsection 103.001(a) provides that a person is entitled to compensation if: (1) The person has served in whole or in part a sentence in prison under the laws of this state; and (2) the person: (A) has received a full pardon on the basis of innocence for the crime for which the person was sentenced; (B) has been granted relief in accordance with a writ of habeas corpus that is based on a court finding or determination that the person is actually innocent of the crime for which the person was sentenced; or (C) has been granted relief in accordance with a writ of habeas corpus and: (i) the state district court in which the charge against the person was pending has entered an order dismissing the charge; and 9 (ii) the district court’s dismissal order is based on a motion to dismiss in which the state’s attorney states that no credible evidence exists that inculpates the defendant and, either in the motion or in an affidavit, the state’s attorney states that the state’s attorney believes that the defendant is actually innocent of the crime for which the person was sentenced. Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 103.001(a). Here, Perry has not shown that he received a pardon on the basis of innocence for the crime of aggravated robbery, that he was granted habeas corpus relief, that there has been any court determination that he is actually innocent of the crime of aggravated robbery, or that the 180th District Court of Harris County entered an order dismissing the charge of aggravated robbery against him.