Appellants’ first issue’s argument goes on at length explaining how the trial court failed to properly apply the standards of Section 15.002(b) of the Civil Practice and Remedies Code, which permits a transfer based on the convenience of the parties and witnesses. See
Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 15.002(b). But Appellants ignore that a convenience transfer is not reviewable by appeal. Subsection (c) of Section 15.002 provides that “[a] court’s ruling or decision to grant or deny a transfer under Subsection (b) is not grounds for appeal or mandamus and is not reversible error.” See
id.§ 15.002(c). The Texas Supreme Court, this court, and another intermediate appellate court have held that the grant or denial of a motion based on Section 15.002(b) is not reviewable on appeal. See Garza v. Garcia,
137 S.W.3d 36, 39 (Tex. 2004); Cunningham v. Zurich Am. Ins. Co.,