ZAHIRA ALCOVER, Appellee. On appeal from the 309th District Court of Harris County, Texas. MEMORANDUM OPINION Before Chief Justice Valdez and Justices Benavides and Longoria Memorandum Opinion by Chief Justice Valdez Appellant Gary Willmore and appellee Zahira Alcover married in 2008. The parties divorced seven years later. No children were born of the marriage. Following a bench trial, the trial judge entered a final decree of divorce that divided the marital estate. 1 See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 7.001(1) (West, Westlaw through 2017 1st C.S.) (providing that “the court shall order a division of the estate of the parties in a manner that the court deems just and right”). Willmore contends in five issues the divorce decree should be reversed and the case remanded for a new trial. 2 We affirm.