in the Interest of E.M. ( 2021 )
[…] discretion, and we will reverse only if the trial court’s decision is arbitrary or
    unreasonable. In the Interest of J.A.J., 
    243 S.W.3d 611
    , 616 (Tex. 2007). “Section
    153.131 applies when the parents’ parental rights have not been terminated.
    However, when the parents’ parental rights have been terminated, section 161.207
    governs the appointment of a managing conservator.” In the Interest of A.B., No. 05-
    18-00649-CV, 
    2018 WL 4784578
    , at *5 (Tex. App.—Dallas Oct. 4, 2018, pet.
    denied) (mem. op.). Section 161.207 provides that the trial court must appoint “a
    suitable, competent adult, the Department of Family and Protective Services, or a
    licensed child-placing agency as managing conservator of the child.” 
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.207
    ; see In the Interest of A.B., 
    2018 WL 4784578
    , at *5.
    Having concluded that the evidence was legally and factually sufficient to
    support the trial court’s findings that Mother committed the predicate act described