Cynthia Ann Fleming v. Davis Hays Fleming, Jr. ( 2012 )
[…] failing to divide (1) the alleged community interest in Con-Dive or the proceeds
    from Davis’s disposition of his ownership interest and (2) the alleged outstanding
    Stolt stock options or the proceeds from Davis’s exercise of these options. Cindy
    contends that the trial court’s findings that Davis did not have an ownership
    interest in Con-Dive and that Davis did not have outstanding Stolt stock options
    that remained undivided in the final divorce decree are not supported by legally
    sufficient evidence.
    9
    A.       Standard of Review
    Texas Family Code section 9.201 provides that, after a divorce proceeding,
    “[e]ither former spouse may file a suit . . . to divide property not divided or
    awarded to a spouse in a final decree of divorce or annulment.” TEX. FAM. CODE
    ANN. § 9.201(a) (Vernon 2006); Brown v. Brown, 
    236 S.W.3d 343
    , 347 (Tex.
    App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2007, no pet.). “If a court of this state failed to dispose
    of property subject to division in a final decree of divorce . . . the court shall divide