In re Gearbox Software LLC,
[…] (See App. Tab I at 27 (Fuller testifying that he needed Gearbox’s financial
    records “to complete an evaluation of the company and the Martels’
    interest in the company”) (emphasis added).) Gearbox’s value as a Texas
    company in the global marketplace is not relevant to the narrow question of
    the percentage of her husband’s future interest that Mrs. Martel should get,
    if any.
    The only thing that’s arguably relevant is the value of Mr. Martel’s
    alleged interest in Gearbox, which is not the same as Gearbox’s value. See
    Tex. Bus. Org. Code § 101.106 (“A member of a limited liability company or
    an assignee of a membership interest in a limited liability company does not
    have an interest in any specific property of the company.”)
    Second, Fuller wrongly assumes that he needs more data to render an
    opinion than the law requires. As he noted, at least three methods can be
    used to assess value: an income approach, a market approach, and an asset
    approach.