Norman Clarence Tolpo v. Mary Craver Denny ( 2015 )
[…] agreement; (7) all income tax withheld from NORMAN CLARENCE TOLPO's earned
    income; (8) all prepayments personally paid by NORMAN CLARENCE TOLPO for tax
    year 2014 and 2015; and (9) non-payment credits attributable to his earnings or
    property awarded or confirmed to NORMAN CLARENCE TOLPO by this agreement;
    which were earned, generated or accrued between and including January 1, 2014, and
    the date of this agreement.
    16.   This partition is made under the provisions of TEX. CONST. Art. XVI, Section 15,
    as amended November 2, 1999, which provides that:
    ORDER MODIFYING FINAL DECREE OF DIVORCE- Page 6
    136
    A.     "Spouses ... may by written instrument from time to time partition
    between themselves all or any part of their property then existing or
    to be acquired or exchanged between themselves the community
    interest of one spouse ... in any property for the community interest
    of the other spouse ... in other community property then existing or
    to be acquired, whereupon the portion or interest set aside to each
    spouse ... shall be and constitute a part of the separate property and
    estate of such spouse" and in accordance with TEX. FAMILY
    CODE, Subsections 4.102 (as amended, effective September 1,
    2005), 4.103, 4.104, 4.105, and 4.106 (as amended, effective
    September 1, 1997) and Section 7.002(c)(1), effective September
    1, 2003.