in the Interest of J.J.R. and D.A.R., Children ( 2016 )
[…] environment is identified as not being in dispute in the court order requiring the
    social study; (6) for each individual residing in a residence subject to the social
    study, consideration of any criminal history information and any contact with the
    Department of Family and Protective Services or a law enforcement agency
    regarding abuse or neglect; and (7) assessment of the relationship between each
    child at issue in the suit and each party seeking possession of or access to the child.
    
    Id. § 107.0514(a)
    (West 2014). The evaluator “may not offer an opinion regarding conservatorship
    of a child at issue in a suit or possession of or access to the child unless each basic element of the
    social study under Subsection (a) has been completed.” 
    Id. § 107.0514(c);
    see also In re C.L.C.,
    
    2013 WL 1149270
    , at *4.
    To preserve a complaint regarding admission of evidence for appellate review, a party must
    present to the trial court a timely request, objection or motion, state the specific grounds therefor,