Id. at 810.In reviewing factual sufficiency, we consider all the evidence in a neutral light and will set aside the judgment only if it is so contrary to the overwhelming weight of the evidence as to be clearly wrong and unjust. Cain v. Bain,
709 S.W.2d 175, 176 (Tex. 1986). 2. Applicable Law The Texas Property Code requires that certain notices be sent to a debtor prior to a foreclosure sale. See TEX. PROP. CODE ANN. § 51.002. Specifically, at least 21 days before the date of the sale, written notice of the sale must be served “by certified mail on each debtor who, according to the records of the mortgage servicer of the debt, is obligated to pay the debt.”
Id. § 51.002(b)(3).Moreover, Notwithstanding any agreement to the contrary, the mortgage servicer of the debt shall serve a debtor in default under a deed of trust or other contract lien on real property used as the debtor’s residence with written notice by certified mail stating that the debtor is in default under the deed 6 of trust or other contract lien and giving the debtor at least 20 days to cure the default before notice of sale can be given under Subsection (b).
Id. § 51.002(d).Service of notice by certified mail under section 51.002 “is complete when the notice is deposited in the United States mail, postage prepaid and addressed to the debtor at the debtor's last known address.”