The primary cases relied upon by Father, however, all concern parents who were appointed as conservators. See Fish,
2010 WL 5019411, at *1 (stating that father was joint managing conservator); E.N.C.,
2009 WL 638188, at *14 (stating that mother was possessory conservator);
Walters, 39 S.W.3d at 287(“[T]he trial court appointed Deborah possessory conservator, which implies a or limitations on a parent’s right to possession of or access to a child may not exceed those that are required to protect the best interest of the child.”) with
id. § 153.192(a)(West 2014) (“Unless limited by court order, a parent appointed as possessory conservator of a child has the rights and duties provided by Subchapter B and any other right or duty expressly granted to the possessory conservator in the order.”) and
id. § 153.192(b)(West 2014) (“In ordering the terms and conditions for possession of a child by a parent appointed possessory conservator, the court shall be guided by the guidelines in Subchapter E.”). The heading of a subchapter does not limit or expand the meaning of a statute. Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 311.024 (West 2013). 27 finding that any danger she poses to Christopher’s physical or emotional welfare can be remedied by an order that restricts her access or possession.”).