Holly Henderson, Formerly Known As, Holly Citelli v. Stephen E. Chrisman and Traci L. Chrisman ( 2015 )
[…] Tex. Bus. Org. Code § 101.1115 and §
    101.109; La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 12:1333 and § 12:1330(A).
    Second, Stanley is consistent with Cre8 Int'l, LLC v. Rice, 2015 Tex. App. LEXIS
    5613 at *9 (Tex. App. Dallas June 3, 2015) (“The statute thus expressly gives the trial court
    powers beyond just mandatory injunctions (or appointing receivers) to achieve the statutory
    purpose of aiding judgment creditors in reaching hard to get assets to satisfy their
    judgments.”). Stanley is also consistent with Rule 308 of the Texas Rules of Civil
    Procedure and Tex. Gov't Code § 21.001(a) (2014) (“A court has all powers necessary for
    APPELLEES’ BRIEF - Page 25
    the exercise of its jurisdiction and the enforcement of its lawful orders, including authority
    to issue the writs and orders necessary or proper in aid of its jurisdiction.”)
    Issue No. 3:         The attorney fee language in the order is harmless error.
    For purposes of this appeal, Appellees concede that attorney fees for appeal should
    be conditioned upon Appellees being successful on appeal. Appellees have demonstrated