Holly Henderson, Formerly Known As, Holly Citelli v. Stephen E. Chrisman and Traci L. Chrisman ( 2015 )
[…] "The trial court abuses its
    discretion in ordering a post-judgment injunction if the only reasonable
    decision that could be drawn from the evidence is that the judgment debtor
    would not dissipate or transfer its assets."
    Miga v. Jensen, 2012 Tex. App. LEXIS 1911 at *30-31 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth, Mar. 8,
    2012) (citations omitted).
    In this case, the prohibition against assigning away Appellant’s interest in
    Henderson Properties is also consistent with Rule 308 of the Texas Rules of Civil
    Procedure and Tex. Gov't Code § 21.001(a) (2014) (“A court has all powers necessary for
    the exercise of its jurisdiction and the enforcement of its lawful orders, including authority
    to issue the writs and orders necessary or proper in aid of its jurisdiction.”)
    Further, to the extent such a showing is necessary, the evidence shows that
    Appellant is likely to spend or dissipate any money she receives or asset she has.        First,
    Appellant has not made any payments toward the Agreed Judgment. CR 138, ln.25 to CR