•                                                                                        ACCEPTED
[…] We hold in this case, as we do in Corpus                  Financing Order, Finding of Fact 113, the Commission
    Christi, that section 39.253 is ambiguous in this regard             said that:
    and that the Commission’s construction is a reasonable
    one and should be accorded deference.                                41
    Tex. Pub. Util. Comm’n, Application of TXU Electric
    Company for Financing Order to Securitize Regulatory
    38                                                                             Assets and Other Qualified Costs, Docket No. 21527
    TEX. UTIL.CODE § 39.253(d) (requiring that
    “[n]on-firm industrial customers shall be allocated                     (May 2, 2000).
    stranded costs equal to 150 percent of the amount
    allocated to that class”).
    [A]n adjustment should be made in the true up
    proceeding under PURA § 39.262 to account for the
    TIEC says that in determining how much of the transition                   effect of securitizing the loss on reacquired debt on