Gillespie, 644 S.W.2d at 451; In re
K.R.P., 80 S.W.3d at 674;
Turner, 47 S.W.3d at 763; see also In re C.B., No. 13-11-00472-CV,
2012 WL 3139866, at *1 (Tex. App.—Corpus Christi Aug. 2, 2012, no pet.) (mem. op.) (“In determining which joint managing conservator will have the exclusive right to establish the primary residence of the child[], the trial court is vested with broad discretion.”). This discretion extends to and includes the trial court’s ability to determine how best to conduct its interview of a child under Texas Family Code section 153.009(a). See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 153.009(c) (“Interviewing a child does not diminish the discretion of the court in determining the best interests of the child.”), (e) (trial court may permit attorney for party, amicus attorney, attorney ad litem, or guardian ad litem to be present at interview); In re N.W., No. 02-12-00057-CV,
2013 WL 825302716, at *8–10 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth Sept. 19, 2013, no pet.) (mem. op.)